DSC_5364
music
reception
DSC_5497
sport

Staff

Senior Management Team

Mrs H Scargill - Principal
Mrs S Whiteman - Vice Principal
Mr I Pearson - Vice Principal / SENCO
Mrs J Wall - Assistant Principal
Mrs L Embling - Assistant Principal

Teaching Staff List

Reception

Miss D Holmes – Reception Class Teacher (Reception & Year 1 Team Leader)

Miss J Gent – Reception Class Teacher


Year 1

Mrs N Hensman - Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss C Proctor – Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs N Walmsley – Year 1 Class Teacher


Year 2

Mrs L Giles – Year 2 Class Teacher (Year 2 & Year 3 Team Leader)

Mr J Tyson – Year 2 Class Teacher


Year 3

Mrs K Chauhan – Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs E O’Mahoney – Year 3 Class Teacher


Year 4

Miss J Costanzo – Year 4 Class Teacher (Year 4 Team Leader)

Mrs C Harding - Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs L Huckin – Year 4 Class Teacher


Year 5

Mrs L Embling – Year 5 Class Teacher (Year 5 Team Leader)

Miss V Cox – Year 5 Class Teacher


Year 6

Mrs J Wall – Year 6 Class Teacher (Year 6 Team Leader)

Mrs I Stevenson - Year 6 Class Teacher

PPA Cover

Katie Osborne

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs K Hawes - HLTA

Miss D Nandi - HLTA

Miss E Smith - HLTA

Mrs A Trelinska - HLTA

Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Cooper - Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Gill - Teaching Assistant

Miss A Little - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Mann - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Marek - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Polijanczuk - 1:1 Support

Mrs G Thurlow - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Toro Dominguez - Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Thomas - Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Terry - 1:1 Support

Mrs K Worosz - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Begum - Teaching Assistant

Miss L Webb - 1:1 Support

Mrs N Thomas – 1:1 Support

Miss E Alla – Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Begum – Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Ali – 1:1 TA Lead

Miss S Aktar 1:1 Support

Miss H Patel - 1:1 Support

Miss C Woolston - 1:1 Support          

Inclusion Team

Rachel Spruce – Inclusion Officer
Hope Preston – Pastoral Support Officer

School Administration & Management

Mrs F Morin - Office Manager
Mrs C Westrep - Attendance & Communications Officer
Mrs L Lemon - Receptionist / Administrator

Mid-day Team

Mrs N Burton - Mid-day Supervisor
Mrs M Chowdhury - Mid-day Supervisor
Mrs N Sultana - Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs N Naeem - Mid-day Supervisor

Charlotte Bond - Mid-Day Supervisor

Charlotte Parker - Mid-Day Supervisor

Site Support

Mr J Dawson - Site Manager
Mrs S Cariga - Cleaner
Mrs L Dawson - Cleaner
Miss C Parker - Cleaner
Mrs S Polijanczuk - Cleaner

Mr A Nevett - Cleaner